Friday, June 27, 2014

Review: Cathy Doll Sexy Curl Mascara

, another Cathy Doll review. Today I wanna review Cathy Doll Sexy Curl Mascara. Yeah another cute make up that I have. Lol. I rarely use mascara for everyday make up, because Im afraid that my eyelashes will fall when removing it and irritating my eyes since my eyes are really sensitive with eye make up such as mascara and eye liner. I just use when going for hanging out with friends or attending to a party. I used Maybelline mascara before, and it’s too waterproof for me. I hate waterproof mascara lol.

 image from google

Dolly Long : X4 longest
Pretty Volume : Double volume
Sexy Curl : Super curl
When seeing Cathy Doll products range I found this cute mascara. There are 3 variants of this mascara: 1. Dolly Long Mascara, 2. Pretty Volume Mascara and 3. Sexy Curly Mascara. I chose the Sexy Curl Mascara because it comes in cute pink and purple pastel color. :D.

It comes in a hard plastic case, just like Dolly Wink package maybe. The front package there is a girl animation who has super curl mascara, really cute right? It says : super curl, 100% sexy black, waterproof and all day longwear. And on the back package is written the ingredient and picture of how to use this mascara.

As I said before, the packaging is really cute, comes in pink and purple pastel color. Its waterproof mascara :O omg, but it easy to remove and didn’t make my lashes fall. Yay :D. This mascara also long lasting, yeah two thumbs up for this cute baby :*. Just like the description on the package, already proof that.
The brush is a little bit curve, it maybe typically for curl brushes. Cause of this shape, it difficult when applying on my lower last. The brush tip is not pointed enough to reach my short lower lashes, or just me who cant apply mascara well lol

My lashes are short, surprisingly this mascara makes my upper and lower lashes long, curl and volume and didnt feel clump at all. Without false eyelashes my lashes are noticeable only by applying this mascara. But sometimes my tip lower and upper lashes stick together when blinked my eyes. Thats too bad . But overall I love this mascara, considering my sensitive eyes. Waterproof but easy to remove only with toner and it also smudged-proof.

-         Cute package
-          Curl my lashes
-         Volumes my lashes
-          Easy to remove
-          Long lasting

-           Not Affordable
  Make my lower and upper lashes stick together sometimes
Repurchased? Yeah I wanna collect the other variants hehe.

Monday, June 16, 2014

Life: My Feeling

Recently I didn't often post about my life, too busy with my work and review posts. Today I just wanna post such a random life post. Im typically a melancholic girl, Im so easy falling in love with ballad love song that have sensitive and deep meaning. Sometimes some songs successfully tearing my eyes because the lyrics just represent my feeling perfectly. There are so many songs that represent my feeling, but this one song is really really describing my feeling right now.

This feeling just make me going crazy :(

Soyu ft Junggigo

Sometimes, I get annoyed without even knowing
But my feelings for you haven’t changed
Maybe I’m the weird one, I thought
As I struggled by myself

While tossing and turning alone in an empty room
The TV plays reruns of yesterday’s drama
As I hold my phone that doesn’t ring until I sleep

These days, it feels like you’re mine, it seems like you’re mine but not
It feels like I’m yours, it seems like I’m yours but not
What are we? I’m confused, don’t be aloof
It feels like we’re lovers, it seems like we’re lovers but not
Whenever you see me, you act so vague to me
These days, I hate hearing that I’m just like a friend

I want to open my eyes to your text every morning
I want to fall asleep with your voice at the end of the day
On the weekends, I want to hug you in front of a lot of people as if I’m showing off

These days, it feels like you’re mine, it seems like you’re mine but not
It feels like I’m yours, it seems like I’m yours but not
These days, I hate hearing that I’m just like a friend

I don’t like you, don’t like you these days
But I only have you, I only have you
Clearly draw the line for me
Don’t pull out but confess your love to me

Pretending that we’re just friends, acting like we’re lovers, don’t do that
The more I think about it, I get more curious about your real feelings
Girl you’re so ambiguous, I can’t do anything or maybe I’m expecting a miracle, lotto
I want a clear sign but I forget all about it when I see your smile

These days, it feels like you’re mine, it seems like you’re mine but not
It feels like I’m yours, it seems like I’m yours but not
Don’t just laugh like you don’t know and stop this now, be real with me
Don’t put me in your heart and look elsewhere
Why don’t you stop acting like you don’t know when you do know?
Don’t give excuses that you’re tired but hurry and tell me, I love you


Sunday, June 15, 2014

Review: Circle Lens Vassen Lily 3 Tone Gray

Today I wanna review my new circle lenses Lily 3 Tone Gray. I got this baby from Airi's Circle Lens Giveaway feat LoveShoppingholics. Yayy, Jumping when I knew that Im the winner. At first I have some trouble with my email address, coz I forgot my old email. I need to confirm through my email. Then I message Airi on Facebook message. Airi is really kind person ^^ that help and give me chance to win this. Thanks Airi and LoveShoppingholics . This giveaway let me to choose any circle lenses that are sold on LoveShoppingholics. Because I want gray  lens so I chose these lenses. 

  Giveaway banner

On 23rd April, Airi informed me that my package already shipped by LoveShoppingholics. Cant wait my package arrived home XD. about 3 weeks, the package arrived. The package is wrapped neatly.

When I opened the package, I found the lenses were wrapped neatly with cute bunny plastic wrap.
 Inside the plastic wrap, the lens still wrapped with purple fabric wrap, woaa so cute

 Inside the fabric wrap, there are the lenses, free soft lenses case and Thank You card.

From the card, LoveShoppingholics congrats me as the giveaway winner ^^ So cute . And I should thanks back for this lens . Thank you LoveShoppingHolics 


The package comes in vial bottles, just like usual Korean softlense product. I had a hard time when trying to open this haha, but after blog-walking how to open safely, finally I know the way.





Lens info :
  Brand                 : Vassen
  Origin                : Korea
Diameter            : 14.5mm
  Water Content     : 42%
Base Curve         : 8.6mm
Life Span           : 1 year disposal
  Price                 : USD 25.92 ( Click Here )

Color and design  

I really like the color. the brown-grayish tone suit with my face. haha The pattern is simple and without thick black outline around the lenses, so it will look natural on me. The grey tone is not too visible on my eyes, the brown tone is more dominant on my eyes. But when in the outdoor the grey tone is noticeable. The color make me a little bit confused to differentiate which one the inside and the outside color. Because the color is almost same both the inside and outside. But its not a big problem for me, since I really like the color and the design ^^ and I can differentiate if I look the lens closely and carefully.


I think these lenses are very thin and comfortable for me. I ever used this for about 8 hours without dropping tear drop, and I still feel comfort with these lenses.  Ahhh really love these lenses. Since Im very lazy for dropping eye-drops, I thinks these lenses are suit with me.  


It stated 14.5 mm, so it almost the  same size with our eyes size. These are perfect if u don't want to make dolly eyes effect. It look natural on me, so I can wear this when working.


I really love this lens, hehe comfortable and nice color. Though this lenses didnt make dolly effect it still make me cute and sometimes give sexy-look XD

I edited the brightness to get the color that close with the real color of the lenses.

Here is the tip to open the vial safely without hurting your fingers.

First, I used nail cutter to open the plastic cap.

And then I used scissors to open the aluminum cap, do it carefully. 
I hope this tip will help you ^^